Fixtures & Results

Click on any fixture to view detailed match statistics.

2019

Saturday April 27th: Blunsdon CC (away)

Sunday May 12th: Nomads CC (away at Ampney Crucis)

Wednesday May 15th: Halcrow CC (away)

Sunday May 19th: White Horse Broad Hinton CC (away)

Wednesday May 22nd: Commonweal Teachers (away) TBC

Wednesday May 29th: Nationwide Casuals CC (away)

Sunday June 2nd: Bell Inn CC (away at KES Bathampton)

Wednesday June 5th: Lawnfields (away at Lawn Manor Academy)

Sunday June 9th: Southwick Beehive CC (away)

Wednesday June 12th: Oaksey CC (away)

Saturday June 15th: Saracen’s Head (away at Ampney Crucis)

Wednesday June 19th: Avebury CC (away)

Sunday June 23rd: Prince Albert CC (away)

Thursday June 27th: Crown Inn CC (away)

Sunday June 30th: Uffington CC (away)

Wednesday July 3rd: Tunnel House CC (away)

Sunday July 7th: Avebury CC (away)

Wednesday July 10th: Bishops Cannings CC (away)

Wednesday July 17th: Halcrow CC (home)

Sunday July 21st: Cricklade CC (away)

Wednesday July 24th: Royal Mail XI (home at Purton) TBC

Sunday July 28th: Compton Bassett CC (away)

Sunday August 4th: Woodlands CC (away) TBC

Wednesday August 7th: Siddington CC (away at Ampney Crucis)

Sunday August 11th: North Cerney CC (away)

Wednesday August 14th: Cowley CC (away)

Sunday August 18th: Bibury CC (away)

Wednesday August 21st: Crown Inn CC (home at Purton)

Sunday September 1st: Great Bedwyn CC (away)

Sunday September 8th: Golden Fleece CC (away)

Saturday September 14th: Bell Inn CC (home at County Ground TBC)

2018

Thursday May 10th: Beehive 143-9 Bishops Cannings CC 144-4

Sunday May 13th: Beehive 210-5 White Horse Broad Hinton CC 170-8

Thursday May 17th: Prince Albert CC 142-3 Beehive 99-10

Sunday May 20th: Moreton in Marsh CC 261-0 Beehive 168-6

Wednesday May 23rd: Beehive 131-5 Dorcan Teachers 70-6

Sunday June 3rd: Bell Inn CC 124-8 Beehive CC 125-4

Wednesday June 6th: Beehive 97-5 Lawnfields 99-6

Sunday June 10th: Wanborough 8’s Tournament.

Thursday June 14th: Beehive 101-5 Crown Inn CC 103-2

Saturday June 16th: Beehive 107-4 Nine Elms 105-9

Wednesday June 20th: Beehive 106-7 Avebury 107-1

Wednesday June 27th: Siddington CC 81-8 Beehive 82-5

Saturday June 30th: Saracen’s Head 93-10 Beehive 96-6

Sunday July 8th: Beehive 139-1 Woodlands 63-8

Friday July 13th-Sunday 15th: Miserden Eights Tournament.

Wednesday July 18th: Halcrow CC 98-7 Beehive CC 99-0

Wednesday July 25th: Tunnel House Tigers CC 116-5 Beehive 117-3

Wednesday August 1st: Crown Inn CC 104-6 Beehive 107-1

Sunday August 5th: Beehive 95-10 White Horse 99-5

Wednesday August 8th: Beehive 146-1 Nationwide Casuals 95-9

Saturday August 11th: Saracen’s Head 117-7 Beehive 118-7

Wednesday August 15th: Beehive 160-2 Cowley 120-3

Sunday August 19th: Beehive 135-10 Avebury 138-3

Thursday August 23rd: Beehive 125-6 Halcrow 126-7

Sunday September 2nd: Great Bedwyn 163-7 Beehive 164-4

Sunday September 9th: Albert Nines Tournament

Saturday September 15th: Beehive 170-3 Bell 125-9

2017

April 23rd: Beehive 165-4 Swindon Nomads CC 164-7

May 11th: Bishop’s Cannings CC 143-2 Beehive 121-10

May 14th: Bell Inn CC vs Beehive MATCH ABANDONED

May 21st: White Horse Broad Hinton CC 80-4 Beehive 79-8

May 21st: Southwick Beehive 86-6 Beehive 89-6

May 25th: Commonweal School Teachers XI 114-9 Beehive 142-6

June 1st: Prince Albert CC 138-2 Beehive 136-9

June 11th: Moreton-in-Marsh CC 116-5 Beehive 170-6

June 15th: Crown Inn CC 73-5 Beehive 71-6

June 17th: Beehive 125-1 Nine Elms 162-8

June 21st: Cherhill CC 131-5 Beehive 128-5

July 1st: Saracen’s Head 116-4 Beehive 132-8

July 7th-9th: Miserden Eight’s Festival

July 20th: Beehive 101-9 Crown Inn 104-7

August 6th: Nomads 161-3 Beehive 120-9

August 16th: Highworth CC 100-9 Beehive 56-9

August 20th: Avebury CC 146-5 Beehive 105-7

August 23rd: Siddington CC 77-10 Beehive 133-3

September 9th: Beehive 146-7 Bell Inn CC 134-9

September 17th: Albert Nines

2015

May 10th: Bell 62-7 Beehive 69-3

May 31st: Beehive 62-10 Avebury 67-3

June 20th: Beehive A 157-3 Beehive B 123-9

June 27th: Nine Elms 127-7 Beehive 112-5

July 4th: Beehive 191-3 Castle 102-9

July 30th: Beehive 76-5 Crown Inn 77-3

August 9th: Southwick 175-8 Beehive 177-3

August 22nd: Beehive 161-0 Circus 85-8

September 12th: Beehive 114-6 Bell 115-3

2016

May 1st: Beehive 90-10 Highworth 91-2

May 15th: Beehive 164-6 Bell 109-9

June 4th: Beehive 160-3 Castle 109-9

June 11th Nine Elms 158-3 Beehive 107-10

June 18th: Beehive B 138-2 Beehive A 104-6

July 3rd: White Horse 277-3 Beehive 113-10

July 9th: Beehive 67-1 Easton Cowboys 70-3

July 9th: Beehive 71-2 The Ram

July 9th: Prince Albert 94-0 Beehive 63-3

July 24th: Southwick: 171-9 Beehive 173-6

August 13th: Tom’s VII 79-1 Lurch’s VII 44-2

August 13th: Tom’s VII 47-1 Lurch’s VII 46-7

August 18th: Beehive 88-4 Crown Inn 92-2

August 21st: Avebury 93-5 MATCH ABANDONED

August 24th: Beehive 94-5 Cherhill97-4

September 3rd: Bell 134-3 Beehive 135-7

Advertisements